Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Highlighted Companies
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,222.6
-13.9 (-0.43%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,222.6
    -13.9 (-0.43%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,818.9
    8.2 (0.45%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,302.2
    -31.0 (-0.13%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,302.3
    -0.1 (-0.01%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    15,291.6
    152.7 (1.01%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,073.1
    -30.4 (-0.60%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

  • Volume: 1,165.7M
  • Value: 855.5M
  • Rise: 193
  • Fall: 189
  • Unch: 761

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
OLS^0.011+0.001
IHC0.270-
APAC Strategic0.059+0.001
Oceanus0.013-
Charisma Energy0.029+0.002
Mirach Energy0.147-0.001
SingTel3.700-0.060
JES Intl0.028-0.002
Blumont0.025-0.001
Artivision Tech0.078+0.009

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
DJIA 16,805.4 +127.5
DJIA Fut 16,736.0 +123.0
Nasdaq 4,483.7 +30.9
Nasdaq Fut 4,034.8 +29.5
S&P 500 1,964.6 +13.8
A Ord 5,399.3 +29.4
FBMKLCI 1,818.9 +8.2
HSI 23,302.2 -31.0
HSCEI 10,391.6 -47.2
Jakarta 5,073.1 -30.4
Nikkei 225 15,291.6 +152.7
SSE Comp 2,302.3 -0.1
Shanghai A 2,410.3 -0.2
Shanghai B 256.7 +0.5
ShenZhen A 1,354.4 +0.6
ShenZhen B 957.9 +2.3
Taiwan W 9,106.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Prices

Help
Select Market: SGX

Analysis Tools :

loading...
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.